Alumni

Participants who have played or are currently playing in the U.S.

NAME

 

Emil Zetterquist: Coulee Region (NAHL), St.Lawrence (NCAA D1)
Jonatan Asplund: Dubuque (USHL), Michigan State (NCAA D1)
David Hrenak: Green Bay (USHL), St.Cloud State (NCAA D1)
Mikael Hakkarainen: Brookings (NAHL), Chicago (USHL), Muskegon (USHL), Providence (NCAA D1)
Adrian Holesinsky: Janesville (NAHL), University of Maine (NCAA D1)
Nils Rygaard: Janesville (NAHL), Alaska Anchorage (NCAA D1)
Hampus Sjödahl: Odessa (NAHL), Bemidji State (NCAA D1)
Hugo Reinhardt: Fargo Force (USHL), AIC (NCAA D1)
Martin Mellberg: Lone Star (NAHL), AIC (NCAA D1)
Martin Sundberg: Janesville (NAHL), Fargo (USHL), University of Nebraska Omaha (NCAA D1)
Matej Tomek: Topeka (NAHL), North Dakota (NCAA D1)
Hampus Eriksson: Fairbanks (NAHL), Lake Superior (NCAA D1)
Robin Höglund: Sioux City (USHL), Janesville (NAHL), Minnesota Gophers (NCAA D1), Maine (NCAA D1)
Oskar Andren: Lone Star (NAHL), Boston University (NCAA D1)
Johan Blomquist: CT Rangers (USPHL), Wisconsin (NCAA D1)
Sebastian Fuchs: Kenai River (NAHL), Madison (USHL) Denver (NCAA D1)
Oliver Celec: Odessa (NAHL), Des Moines (USHL), Niagara (NCAA D1)
Tyko Karjalainen: Clarkson (NCAA D1)
Kalle Kossila: St.Cloud (NCAA D1)
Albin Karlsson: Kenai River (NAHL), Niagara (NCAA D1)
Nicolas Erb-Ekholm: Janesville (NAHL), Alaska Anchorage (NCAA D1)
Fabian Sivnert: Valley Warriors (EJHL), Bemidji State (NCAA D1)
Mathias Dahlström: Kenai River (NAHL), Chicago (USHL), NMU (NCAA D1)
Fredrik Melander: Trinity-Pawling (Prep), Sacred Heart (NCAA D1), Augsburg (NCAA D3)
Sandis Zolmanis: Des Moines (USHL), Minnesota and Soo (NAHL)
Kristoffer Brun: Sioux Falls (USHL), Oswego (NCAA D3)
Tobias Ruelykke: Chicago (USHL)
Roberts Smits: Bloomington (USHL), Amarillo (NAHL), Janesville (NAHL), Buffalo State (NCAA D3)
Marcus Ericsson: Des Moines (USHL), Rio Grande (NAHL)

Viktor Johansson: Odessa (NAHL)
Philip Björkman: Janesville (NAHL)
Lucas Andersson: Valley (EHL), Odessa (NAHL)
Erik Palmqvist: Janesville (EHL)
Petr Miko: Odessa (NAHL)
Gil Garcia: Kenai River (NAHL)
Niklas Sunstad: Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Urho Lenso: Shreveport (NAHL)
Vladimir Cibulka: Bismarck (NAHL), Topeka (NAHL), Ogden (WSHL)
Sviataslau Kuchynski: Kenai River (NAHL), Austin (NAHL)
Fredrik Blomgren: Kenai River (NAHL)
Andreas Soje: Odessa (NAHL)
Jonathan Hansson: Corpus Christi (NAHL)
Mattias Tellström: Kenai River (NAHL), Metro Jets (NA3HL)
Magnus Lindhe: Brookings, Kenai River (NAHL)
Rasmus Sörgardt: Minot (NAHL)
Tim Athley: Minot (NAHL)
Robin Johansson: Odessa (NAHL)
Manfred Ehlers: Kenai River (NAHL)
Oscar Odd: Brookings (NAHL)
Johan Skantz: Janesville (NAHL)
Gustav Berglund: Kenai River (NAHL)
Robin Karlsson: Fairbanks (NAHL)
Martin Höjbjerg: Corpus Christi (NAHL)
Mikkel Höjbjerg: Corpus Christi (NAHL)
Emil Blomqvist: Brookings, Aberdeen and Minnesota (NAHL, Valley (EHL), Elmira (NCAA D3)
Mattias Söderqvist: Lone Star (NAHL), Indiana Ice (USHL), Lawrence (NCAA D3)
Max Pernhem: Minot (NAHL), Augsburg (NCAA D3)
Aleksi Luhtalampi: Rio Grande (NAHL)
Victor Johansson: Jamestown (NAHL)
Niklas Mayrhauser: Aberdeen (NAHL)
Dennis Andersson: Minnesota Magicians (NAHL)

Ludde Steenberg: Plymouth State (NCAA D3)
Fabian Andark: Manhattanville (NCAA D3)
Olle Wallberg: St.Norbert (NCAA D3)
Nils Lidberg: St.Norbert (NCAA D3)
Marcus Andersson: SUNY Fredonia (NCAA D3)
Felix Henriksson: Lawrence University (NCAA D3)
Jakob Knoph: St.John’s University (NCAA D3)
Charlie Ryde: Manhattanville (NCAA D3)

Jonathan Hellgren: University of Central Oklahoma (ACHA D1)
Philip Nygårdh: University of Central Oklahoma (ACHA D1)
Daniel Sköld: University of Central Oklahoma (ACHA D1)
Cyril Meyer: University of Central Oklahoma (ACHA D1)
Eero Helanto: Iowa State (ACHA D1)
John Petersson: Helena Bighorns (AWHL), Lindenwood University (ACHA D1)
Rikard Lundin: Minot State (ACHA D1)
Jonathan Hågbrandt: Dakota College

Oskar Thor: Palm Beach (USPHL)2
Felix Lamoureux: New Hamphshire Monarchs (USPHL)
Jacob Söderström: Dells Ducks (USPHL)
Tim Zurbuchen: New Jersey Rockets (USPHL)
Philip DeSavva: Minnesota Moose (USPHL)
Tim Olbing: CT Rangers (USPHL)
Yannick Haenggi: CT Rangers (USPHL)
Iiro Salminen: PAL Islanders (USPHL)
Alexis Valenza: Okanagan (USPHL)
Matjaz Subic: Okanagan (USPHL)
Johan Höglund: Okanagan (USPHL), NY Apple Core (EHL)
Frederik Foltan: Okanagan (USPHL)
Fabio Arnold: South Shore Kings (USPHL)
Eduards Fjodorovs: Okanagan (USPHL)
Ebbe Siönäs: Jersey Hitmen (USPHL)
Alex Wetterstrand: PAL Islanders (USPHL)
Al Rogers: Portland (USPHL)
Virgil Delbrassine: Chigago (USPHL ELITE)
Richard Berkander: Philadelphia (USPHL), Elmira (NCAA D3)
Axel Meurling: Tampa Bay (USPHL ELITE)
Gustaf Wärnellius: Rochester (USPHL ELITE)
Jonas Glädt: Potomac (USPHL ELITE)
Christopher Åström: Tampa Bay (USPHL ELITE), Philadelphia (USPHL)

Teo Broman: NH Avs (EHL)
Korbinian Lutz: East Coast Wizards (EHL)
Hampus Samuelsson: Valley (EHL)
Adrian Martinez: Philadelphia Jr Flyer (EHL)
Albin Mulic: Philadelphia Jr Flyers (EHL)
Melker Kroon: NH Avs (EHL)
Ian Wallgren: CT Oilers (EHL)
Peter Kollar: CT Oilers (EHL)
Oliver Arnberg: Philadelphia Little Flyers (EHL)
Alexander Johansson: Philadelphia Jr Flyers (EHL)
Severin Nilsson: Valley (EHL)
Klas Tegnemyr: Hartford (EHL)
Henning Dahlberg: Valley (EHL), Castleton State (NCAA D3)
Nils Markgren: Philadelphia (EHL)
Damien Danguegur: Boston Rangers (EHL)
Jesper Lönnberg: Philadelphia (EHL), Chicago (USPHL ELITE)
Oscar Arfelt: CT Oilers (EHL), Gunnery (PREP), Manhattanville (NCAA D3)
Lukas Olehn: Wilkes-Barre (EHL)
Marcus Born: Valley (EJHL)
Anton Lindström: New Hampshire (EJHL)
Jens Rasmusson: Wilkes-Barre (EHL)
John Andersson: Philadelphia (EHL), Missoula (WSHL), Wagner (ACHA D2)
Oskar Gerhardsson: Wilkes-Barre (EHL), Fredonia State (NCAA D3)
Casper Dyrssen: Cyclones (EHL), Manhattanville (NCAA D3)
Victor Anderberg: Philadelphia (EHL)
Fredrik Arvebratt: Cyclones (EHL)
Erik Moberg: Wilkes-Barre (EHL), Fredonia (NCAA D3)

Anton Karlsson: Ogden (WSHL)
Simon Birkehorn: Dallas (WSHL)
Mark Vlahovic: Southern Oregon (WSHL)
Viliam Seliga: OKC Blazers (WSHL)
Mario Lamper: Springfield (WSHL)
Henrik Igel: Wichita (WSHL)
Robert Igel: Wichita (WSHL)
Andrej Sabo: Missoula (WSHL)
Johan Allingmon: Missoula (WSHL), Colorado (WSHL)
Juraj Housa: Phoenix (WSHL)
Melwin Thorsson: Springfield (WSHL)
Ludwig Rosén: Long Beach (WSHL)
Nils Holterberg: Long Beach (WSHL)
Jasper Fitzi: Las Vegas (WSHL)
William Brunnberg: Southern Oregon (WSHL)
Robert Pientka: Dallas (WSHL)
Pontus Blom: Idaho (WSHL)
Adam Oja: Southern Oregon (WSHL)
Emil Travergård: Missoula (WSHL)
Simon Zumbach: Casper (WSHL)
Linus Ryttar: Valencia (WSHL)
Patrick Meier: Fresno (WSHL)
August Årjes: RoughRiders (WSHL)
Linus Dahlberg: Springfield (WSHL)
Edvin Johansson: Ogden (WSHL)
John Groth: New Mexico, Dallas Ice Jets (WSHL)
Dominique Pozzi: El Paso (WSHL)
Johan Sorkin: Valencia (WSHL)
Anton Haga: Arizona (WSHL), Casper (WSHL)
Markus Bergsten: Cheyenne (WSHL), Helena (NA3HL)
Nkita Zgirskis: Idaho (WSHL)
Martin Hallin: Ogden (WSHL)
Silvan Delb: Valencia (WSHL)
Gianmarco Guidon: Fresno (WSHL)
Aron Holmgren: Missoula (WSHL)
William Wallin: Arizona (WSHL)
Sebastian Crystal: Cheyenne (WSHL)
Sebastian Borg: El Paso (WSHL)
Carl Sandsten: Dallas Snipers (WSHL)
Oliver Eklund: Texas, Springfield (WSHL)
Viktor Brask: Texas (WSHL)
Tobias Sjölund: Texas, Springfield (WSHL)
Jack Norling: Texas (WSHL)
Alexander Daly: Cheyenne (WSHL)
Felix Kronwall: San Diego (WSHL)
Justus Saldeen: Southern Oregon (WSHL)
Carl Edström: Southern Oregon (WSHL)
William Panes: Missoula (WSHL)
Simon Teodorsson: Ogden (WSHL), Castleton State (NCAA D3)
Olle Vennström: Ogden (WSHL), Bradford (GMHL)
Marcus Fred: Southern Oregeon (WSHL)
Robin Björnstad: Seattle (WSHL)
Oksar Af Bjur: Idaho (WSHL)
Johan Beatty: Long Beach (WSHL)
Patrik Birath: Arizona (WSHL), St.Mary’s (JV)

Simon Söderberg: Pittsburgh (NA3HL)
Chris Sturny: Pittsburgh (NA3HL)
Iniaz Steyaert: Yellowstone (NA3HL)
Elias Nilsson: Point Mallard (NA3HL)
Oscar Landé: Syracuse (NA3HL)
Luca Valenza: Sugar Land (NA3HL)
Daniel Johansson: Billings (NA3HL)
Anders Bergh: Yellowstone (NA3HL)
Marc Sahli: Twin City (NA3HL)
Oliver Ahlberg: Queen City (NA3HL)
Mathias Åhman: Twin City (NA3HL), UW Stout (NCAA D3)
Benjamin Sakaria: Southern Tier (NA3HL)
Alexander Carlsson: St.Louis (NA3HL), Lindenwood (ACHA D1)
Oskar Thorsen: Pittsburgh (NA3HL)
Lukas Friberger: Pittsburgh (NA3HL)
Oliver Lindström: Flint (NA3HL)
Adrian Larsson: Flint (NA3HL)
Colton Jones: La Crosse Freeze (NA3HL)

Christian Axelsson: Helena (AWHL), Concordia, MN (NCAA D3)
Viktor Steenson: Missoula (AWHL)

Dylan Bowerman: Campbellton (MJAHL)
Mikkel Joehnk: Nipawin (SJHL), Lawrence (NCAA D3)
Brad Newans: Revelstoke (KIJHL)

Marcus Hellman: Central Wisconsin (MNJHL)
Fredrik Rydqvist: New York (ESHL)

Andreas Gurfeldt: Bradford (GMHL)
Sebastian Karlsson Höglund, Bradford (GMHL)
Ludvig Niederbach: Seguin (GMHL)
Simon Uppman: Seguin (GMHL), Vancouver (WSHL)

Gustaf Arfelt: Northwood (PREP)
Felix Af Jochnik: Northwood (PREP)
Fredrik Kristoffersson: Northwood (PREP)
Philip Werner: Tilton School (PREP)
Lukas Hilding: Northwood School (PREP)
Nils Jansson: NSA (PREP)
Erik Nilsson: Oakland Jr Grizzlies (U16 AAA), Ohio Blue Jackets (U18 AAA)
Arkaitx Edgren: Pikes Peak Miners (U18 AAA)
Marshall Cartwright: Selects Academy (PREP)
Jac Raunio: Rice Prep (USHS)
Coleton Johnson: Notre Dame (Midget AAA)
Ciaran Kennedy: Notre Dame (Midget AAA)
Manuel Manero: Notre Dame (Midget AAA), Yellowstone (NA3HL)
Vincent Andersson: Ohio Blue Jackets (Midget AAA)
Roberts Steinbergs: West Coast Renegades (Independent)
Ryan Smiley: Rockford (CSHL)

Copyright © 2017 College Hockey Sweden. All rights reserved.